Saturday, May 03, 2008

~ As Ben drives around =D


*isn't my darling so pretty? *giggles* *

Hey everyone!
well its a Saturday!

and well...
today has made me realize a lot has changed!

hahahaha
well..
during the holidays i was appointed the presidante of my club =D
that is The Rotaract Club =3

and well in my college once you are the head of the club you are a member of the
INTIMA Council...
=3

i kinda took it over from Christopher ...
*smiles*
*that's chris*

well if you're reading this...
thanks for passing it to me..
won't disappoint ya..

Anyway...
today i woke up really early today....
i was totally lost as i suddenly left my house at 6!!?!?!
instead of my usual 6.30
!?

i was wondering is today like my lucky day!?
the road was like

0_0

*wind blows~~*

empty!?

hahahahaha

oh well...
hahahah
i drove kinda slow...
(about 70km/h)

and i still reached coll in 10-12 min!?
hahaha

damn... Subang is near to Klang
really near!

*wind blowing~~~~*

anyway i reached my favourite parking spot!
hahaha
and well..
i parked my car there...
and that's when my impression looked like

O_O

what the hell?!

its only 6.15?!!

arrrrrr!?!?!?!

i'm too darn early!!
hahahahahaha
oh well...

so i switched my car off...
and i notice there are plenty of cars on the road infront of me!
hahahaha
so most of them were speeding...
so i thought...
hmmm whey not scare them just for today...hahahaha
so when i see a really fast car zooming by...
i go

*flash!*

hahahahaha

it was sooo funny as soo many cars immediately
hit their brakes and slowed down
thinking it was a speed trap!

hahahahahhahah!!!

a sucker is born every day...

but at this rate...
hahaha every second is a huge possibility!

*yah!!! flash!!*

later i just went to college to wait for Ms Susan to arrive....
5 min... ~ ZzZzZzZ
10 min... ~ zZzZzZzZ with the open mouth thing going on...hahahaha
*oh yea... susan is my vice president in the Rotaract club!*
i elected her on the same day when i got elected..hahaha

it still got me wondering...
what happened to the old Board of Directors? =D
OH OOOO....

oh well outta with the old and in with the new..
=D


*drops...~~~ ZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZz*

HAHAHAHAHA

yup she slept (at least she tried...)
while Iggy and I continued talking...=D

argh! darn u IGGY! (goh)
u watched IRONMAN ALREADY!?!?!?

NO PIE FOR YOU!
*mine all mine!! muahahahah*

Anyway i was in College on a saturday for one purpose
that is to help out with the orientation!
=D

I wa ushering ppl in from the gates in the morning..
=D
and well..
i was put on duty with Susan
and people around us were like

0_0


why these ppl all gila one...
all shouting welcome like its a holiday vacation!?
hahahahaha

and oh yea!
I saw a whole group of my ex-school's (La Salle) sister school Convent
students arriving at the college in i think 7 busses?!
oh the packness!
hahahaha


Anyway...
the orientation day this semester is a little too packed
hahaha
compared to last year..
gawd..
i guess there's about 2 times more ppl!

the hall was so packed till there were ppl standing !
hahahaha

after the short talk in the hall..
we were asked to send a group of business students for a Campus Tour!
0_0

INSANE....

as business students are considered the most in College...
only 2 of us (suz and I)
started leading the group...
and
later on we were joined by another guy
erm...
damn...
i don't remember his name!?
he's a Klang guy too!!
hahahaha
old friend that i don't remember!
hahahahaa
crap..
i'm pretty mean...
hahaha
at about this time..
most of the tour guides were all

-_- ~ZzZzZ~

but i guess i was pretty okay...

we showed them all the new facilities on the new building...
and everyone was like

Guy : WOAH.... BIG....

Guy 2 : especially the Library!

hahaha
look at the new computers!

the college spent quite a huge sum replacing ALL the old pc's =D


*The library's computer lab*

and well..
if u had a good look you would notice that most of the tour guides loosing their concentration
hahahahaha

everyone was acting high like this photo when
i wanted to take a picture of the new pc lab
when susan just jumped in.....
hahahaha

Ben's thoughts: ah... oh well.....

i gave a speech later back at the hall...
and i sorta forgotten to control my tone of voice...
as i'm so used to give those inspirational speeches that would give you

goosebumps..

hahahahah
=D

after my speech
most of my friends were like...

"FUYOH you are soo inspirational..."

"wah u running for prime minister?"

"u want me to vote 4 u izzit? hahahaha"

anyway alot of ppl are still wondering how i do it..
as in how i could stand all the pressure?
coz when compared to most people in coll today...
everyone was soo tired but

i still manage to be normal with no change at all!!!
hahahahaha
well..
i just live with the pressure... it fuels my daily excitement!


anyway...
after the orientation day ended i made my little trip to Stephie's house!
*jumps in joy*
=D

I picked her up and we headed off to the jusco near by...
=D

and well..
it was packed but survivable!
hahahaha
we went there to get a box for Darren!
hahaha
Darlin Stephie's idea!
*giggles*


*she's the only one... =)*

anyway...
we gave him a body spray..
=D
and a bunch of stuff that Stephie found really cute~ish
*giggles* sorry darren! hahaha
btw everyone its bout what's in the BOX!

well we arrived at Darren's place at around 7-ish
it was PACKED..!
*GOSH!*

falls....
the amount of people...hahahaha
=3

and there he was!
the birthday boy!

Darren!!


*slurp*
=3

kinda pity him tho..
coz he's always walking around hahaha...
i wonder how he still manage to enjoy his food!
hahaha
=D
HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY DARREN!

everytime i attend a birthday party..
well..
i just wished that mine would be like that...
you know.. just the friends closest to you all coming over...
hope i could see them in the future!
=3
but my birthday's are always unique..
*smiles*

*sing everyone!*
*embarrassed*
*he huffed and puffed and he blew the 9 down!*
is that a sign that he's getting younger? =D
*GIGGLES*


*BeN , DaRrEn and StEpHiE*

well darling and i had to leave after that... it was around 9.30..
=3
and well..
its coz i've gotta go home...
=/
sorry stephie..
it's my fault...

i could have stayed longer..
=/
*hugs*

anyway everyone!
my day was clearly exciting!
-giggles-


take care everyone!
-BeN-

ps : Already Missing Darling Stephie alot... =/

Check out more tomorrow =D

1 comment:

Samantha said...

Hey Ben!
Just wanted to thank you
for being a really great friend!

and honestly without you
in a lot of birthday parties..
it would be so dead!
like i remember one of my friends birthday without you there
gawd no one would have enough courage to sing at all!

thanks Ben!