Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Time does fly pass by really quickly...

Hey everyone!!
hahaha
sorry for updating a little late.. I've been literately running about the whole town!
Well lets all start with a little story...
dum dum dum....
It was a Monday...
=3
i woke up to a really quiet day on my bed wondering
"What The HeLL am I supposed to do?!"

suddenly
*beep* *beep*
"sms"

Dad : tyres!!

so.. i dragged my body outta bed..
walked to the kitchen....
and slowly ate some bread....

*thinking...* yay... i'm gonna get new tyres!

so later about 10am.. i drove my little car all the way to dad's friends workshop*



*oh the sight of my cars old tyres being taken away*
ahhhh...

well... i'm still wondering how did i drive till the patterns on the tyres were almost bald!!

*getting an alignment* =3
well... while waiting for the tyres to get done...
i wondered how much would they cost...
~in my mind :-~

Ben's thoughts 1: Would be about 500?
Ben's thoughts 2: Really? i think more expensive say 800?
1 : hmmm.. you may be right...
2: We'll see... =D

*Ben's Car : i'm going for a test run*

and well about the bill...
it was a shocking RM 1300!
*faints*

i was wondering what's so special about this new sets to tyres!?
gosh!
its like... damn..!!

*screams*

oh well... look at it this way... its for my safety! =D


*the way i looked while driving after the service*
oh the heart ache!

anyway recently i've been doing my regular council thing..
and well.. i thought i needed a treat for my self...
so i bought KFC! YAY!
i bought a whole bucket!

i think alot of you would go... " MAD FELLER "
haahahaha...
yesh...
i bought the one with 9 pieces...
and shared it with mom and grandma =3

*satisfying*

i spent my whole afternoon loathing as i had nothing to do!
no need to study..
and most of all no need to be anyone's driver!
hahahahaha
XP

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
The Day Ended... =D
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Tuesday is here.. i had a last minute appointment a client (i love to use that word)
yeap..
counseling...

it was supposed to be at around 9 at one of the building's near my college..
so i headed off to college in the morning about 7.30

i met Alexander , Ainsley , William and Ken at the parking lots when i was going to the ticket machine.. =D
It was around 7.45 where i felt like i needed to get my face washed
*feeling sleepy*

so i walked into college ground!

where i met up with the CF'ers =3 they were on their way to their camp! at Cameron Highlands =3

so before hanging out with them i headed off to the washroom... and SUDDENLY!!

ARRRRRR!!!! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!


THE BUILDING!!!
ITS!
ITS!

GONE!!!

nuuuuuuu...
but being honest....
i kinda wish they didn't do that..
that building was nice..
although old..
it created that homely feeling in everyone..
=3

*sony erricson promoter!*
*hahaha* if you could only see the picture on her phone!
*issac going who are you?! *points**

you know the moment i see them..
it made me realize..
i won't be seeing most of them ever again!

like my good little sleeping buddy Victor
ahhhh... he's leaving coll already..
completed his course..
hahahaha

when he's gone...
I'LL LOOSE A POTENTIALLY GOOD SLEEPING TARGET! HAHAHAHA
oh well...

*sleep victor sleep*
hahaha

*ZzZzZzZzZ*

well..
i was chatting with a whole bunch of ppl there...
and i finally talked to some new friends... from the AUP group..
although i've not gotten their names
but oh well..
its a good start.. =D

After talking or awhile... i've had my eyes on some tape

i gave Andrew Lin a little smile..hahaha
looking at Ignatius being so cheerful
i decided to turn it around!
hahahahah

well...
that's what i did....
*sorry iggy! it was worth it anyway!! hahahah *

video

*here's a video i took of what WE (andrew lin & i) did*

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Another Day Went By
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

*Riiiiiiing!*
Yawn!
What in the world!!
Why is there a freaking alarm!?!?!?
Well Everyone!
My Alarm went berserk!
YUP... I Ended up waking really really early!

Well i took my shower and did what i usually do if i woke up too early..!
Loathe in the room!!
=D

well i headed down about 9 am
and headed to the kitchen for a little drink of Chinese tea... ahhh....
refreshing!

*slurp*

i was kinda displeased as the house was in a mess...
and i had NO intention of cleaning it today!! hahahaha

Well everyone... today my list of "Things I've gotta do" is :
BE MUM'S DRIVER!

WOW!
That's alot to do huh?
hahahahaha!

well..
lucky was just staring at me when i came out
he gave me that look
"I wanna go for a walk"
kinda look..
but i just couldn't..
i was already changed!
Jeans!! and.. nice shirt!!
hahahahaha

*oh... Pats...pats*
*All of us (Me , Grandma , and Mum) went for breakfast at a chicken rice place!*
i drove there.. and surprisingly i was in a really good mode on that road... no traffic! yay!
but it's a week day!?!?

somethings not right... but oh well

WHO CARES!!

I was amazed that i could finish half a chicken!
hahahahaha
imagine the fatness! oh..
it reminds me of our prime minister with the ketam =3

Later we were on our way... =D
First stop! the office!
but... a pit stop at the Bank!

well...
i waited in the car while mum went to the ATM machine...
=3
while leaving!

THERE WAS A F**KING POLICEMAN!
that asshole was getting all pissed as i almost knocked him over...
WELL!
he was just sitting with his FAT ass on his banged up motorcycle right behind my car!!!
I GAVE HIM 5 HONKS!
5 LONG HONKS!!!
BUT SADLY...
Maybe he's just M****
you know... they have that thing against knives being down there....
*ignore me*
anyway... i had to reverse... or else going in front would take me into the bank... with a big bill...
so... i reversed.. just to get his attention..
he STILL acts like his grandfather own the road...
ps : the road's name is some chinese name....
The police is still an ARSE....

oh well... i dislike quite a few traffic policemen..
they are corrupted... they wear those badges saying
"saya anti rasuah"
they should really just say
"saya Nanti rasuah"

hahahahaha

anyway... mom and i dropped grandma back home at her place in Bangsar...=3
and i drove to Sunway Pyramid...

It's a WEEKDAY...

it was a ghost town...
the amount of ppl in the building is COUNTABLE!!

LOOK AT THE ICE SKATING RING!!! HAHAHAHAH no one!!! hahahahaha
hantu!

*the wind blows through*

*Look!! 8 people!*
yup it was sooo empty i was kinda wondering...
it would be the best time to come every time....

Xd

Mun went shopping while i walked mindlessly around...
She spent a huge sum on clothes and other health products..

I guess... if we do sum up the total bill...
It may even go up to 300? in say 30 min?
wow... RM 10 in a minute...
hahahah
oh well...
=3

that was when i saw a friend in a shop...
but sadly i don't remember his name!?!!?!

i was like...
Ben's thoughts : Hey i'll go say hi!
but wait!! what's his name!?!?!?
oh noooo!!
i don't remember!?

Him : HEY BEN!!!
Ben : Hey dude!!!
Him : How's life? who are u here with?
Ben : good good... I'm here with my mum..
Him : *laugh* i think i better get back to work.. boss staring
Ben : okay okay.. seeya

hahahahaha
sorry dude... i really forgotten your name...
the last time i've seen u is like... 5 years back?!?!?!
hahahaha
sorry...
do message me when u read this!!

and another comment i received is
Shopkeeper : Hey Anak kamu look macam Japanese la!
Mum : *giggles*
Shopkeeper : Betul!

yesh the shop keeper was talking about it to my mum...
hahaha
i overheard the conversation!
i think i just might open a poll on this! hahahah

Later on... mum and i headed off to J-Co for a snack! hahahaha
we took half a dozen.. we only ate 2... and imagine we got 2 extra free!!!
hahahaha



*iced chocolate and blended coffee with 2 donuts*
*drool everyone!!*

take care everyone!!
thanks for visiting my blog!
More updates tomorrow!!

-BeN-

No comments: